Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Talladega, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Talladega, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Talladega, Al with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3906,457
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0479,350
ParanaArgentina 7,6854,776
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6034,725
PehuajoArgentina 8,0585,007
PergaminoArgentina 7,8984,908
PigeArgentina 8,2235,110
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5564,695
PosadasArgentina 7,4244,614
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1754,459
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5104,667
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1695,077
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95411,157
Port HedlandAustralia 17,20510,691
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4013,356
ParakouBenin 9,3155,789
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0334,371
ParacatuBrazil 6,9614,326
ParanaBrazil 6,4844,029
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6204,735
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9294,306
ParintinsBrazil 5,0153,117
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1363,813
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6784,771
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1074,416
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5884,094
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9124,295
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2274,491
PeixeBrazil 6,3943,973
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7384,187
PicosBrazil 6,4754,024
PiraiBrazil 7,6294,741
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7064,167
PompeuBrazil 7,2574,510
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9624,326
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2403,256
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5524,693
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2003,231
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9064,913
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2733,898
PosseBrazil 6,7184,174
PlevenBulgaria 8,9865,584
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0795,642
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9299,277
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5292,193
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9472,453
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6191,006
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,412878
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0791,292
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6732,283
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7721,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1331,325
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7381,701
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6962,296
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1872,602
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4311,510
ParronChile 7,6504,754
Puerto AysenChile 8,8205,481
Puerto MonttChile 8,3825,208
Punta ArenasChile 9,6756,012
PingbianChina 12,5817,818
PeralesColombia 3,3702,094
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5442,202
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5641,593
PragueCzech Republic 7,9194,921
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1911,361
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2051,370
PoloDominican Republic 2,2171,377
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1261,321
PichilingueEcuador 3,8532,395
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8292,380
PuyoEcuador 3,9292,442
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3676,442
ParisFrance 7,2044,477
PerpignanFrance 7,5124,668
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,34210,776
Port-GentilGabon 10,4936,520
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7882,354
PotsdamGermany 7,7244,800
PatrasGreece 9,1355,676
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9213,058
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3192,684
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0831,916
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1211,318
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9901,237
PecsHungary 8,4075,224
PambanIndia 15,0599,358
PuneIndia 13,8988,636
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,38810,184
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0129,950
PadovaItaly 8,0184,983
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9214,922
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5335,303
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5135,290
PantelleriaItaly 8,5085,287
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9444,936
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1565,069
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1905,089
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3455,186
PiacenzaItaly 7,8974,907
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0094,977
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1005,034
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3455,186
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5655,322
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2665,137
PrizziItaly 8,5655,322
PakseLaos 14,5219,023
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7059,759
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,14010,030
PlaisanceMauritius 16,17110,049
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9247,409
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6995,405
PatheinMyanmar 14,4818,998
PutaoMyanmar 13,2978,263
PyiMyanmar 14,2548,857
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9488,046
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9508,047
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1191,317
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9946,211
PohangNorth Korea 11,5037,148
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3617,060
PadidanPakistan 12,8207,967
PanjgurPakistan 12,6367,852
ParachinarPakistan 12,1717,563
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7757,939
PeshawarPakistan 12,2067,585
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9868,691
PilarParaguay 7,2734,520
PiscoPeru 5,2993,293
PiuraPeru 4,2862,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3743,340
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5879,065
PoznanPoland 7,9464,938
PrzemyslPoland 8,4515,252
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8114,232
PortalegrePortugal 6,8664,267
Porto Portugal 6,7014,164
PavelecRussia 9,0265,609
PecoraRussia 8,6475,374
PermRussia 9,3055,782
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5995,344
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1975,094
PjatigorskRussia 10,0136,222
PoronajskRussia 9,6656,006
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5925,961
Providenja BayRussia 6,6084,106
PskovRussia 8,2205,108
PodorSenegal 7,2694,517
PopradSlovakia 8,3475,187
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7998,575
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6888,506
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6544,756
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2129,453
Port SudanSudan 11,6197,220
ParamariboSuriname 4,3902,728
PiteňSweden 7,4574,634
PalmyraSyria 10,5206,537
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7835,458
PhetchabunThailand 14,4668,989
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4388,972
PhraeThailand 14,2928,881
PhuketThailand 15,4459,598
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4179,580
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7259,150
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9929,316
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5402,200
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7094,169
PoltavaUkraine 9,1235,669
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9414,935
PradoUruguay 8,1605,071
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2235,110
Palestine, IlUsa 691429
Pana, IlUsa 762474
Paoli, InUsa 667415
Paris, IlUsa 799496
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Pascagoula, MsUsa 380236
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0981,303
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,052654
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,027638
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,184736
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1281,944
Pensacola, FlUsa 301187
Peoria, IlUsa 913567
Perry, OkUsa 1,061659
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,227763
Philo, OhUsa 856532
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4141,500
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 572356
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6971,055
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,515941
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 981610
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,386861
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6691,037
Pocahontas, ArUsa 567352
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5651,594
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6971,055
Pontiac, IlUsa 928577
Pontotoc, MsUsa 310193
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4992,174
Port Arthur, TxUsa 832517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,319820
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4992,174
Portage, WiUsa 1,250777
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8041,121
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4092,119
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,204748
Prescott, ArUsa 658409
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0761,912
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,061660
Princeton, InUsa 585363
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6091,000
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7681,099
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5992,236
PetaukeZambia 13,3938,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -